Connect with us

News

Congratulations Ada football All-State and All-Star selections – Presented by Rib Crib

Andrew Hughes, WR – All-State East, 4A East All-Star

Kaden Gallagher, LB – 4A East All-Star

More in News

Upcoming Events

March 25, 2023 12:00 am
VS Beast of the East Tournament
@ TBD
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
March 25, 2023 12:00 am
VS Rose Rock Tourney
@ Noble
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 25, 2023 12:00 am
VS Rose Rock Tourney
@ Noble
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 25, 2023 12:00 am
VS Tecumseh Tournament
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
March 25, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Crossing Christ
@ Sulphur
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 27, 2023 4:00 pm
VS SRC
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball JV
March 27, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Sulphur
@ Sulphur
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
March 27, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Madill JV
@ Ada
Girls Soccer JV - Soccer (Girls)
March 27, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Madill JV
@ Ada
Boys Soccer JV - Soccer (Boys)
March 28, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Douglass
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 28, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Konawa
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
March 28, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Roff, Davis
@ Roff
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
March 28, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Harrah
@ Harrah
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 28, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Harrah
@ Harrah
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 30, 2023 12:00 am
VS Kingston Tournament
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
March 30, 2023 12:00 am
VS Kingston Tournament
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 30, 2023 12:00 am
VS Turnpike Tournament
@ Roff
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
March 30, 2023 9:00 am
VS Stratford
Stratford
9th - Track and Field (Boys & Girls)
March 30, 2023 9:00 am
VS McAlester
McAlester
JH - Track and Field (Boys & Girls)
March 30, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Durant JV
@ Durant
Girls Soccer JV - Soccer (Girls)
March 30, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Durant JV
@ Durant
Boys Soccer JV - Soccer (Boys)
March 31, 2023 12:00 am
VS Kingston Tournament
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
March 31, 2023 12:00 am
VS Turnpike Tournament
@ Roff
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
March 31, 2023 12:00 am
VS Kingston Tournament
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
March 31, 2023 9:30 am
VS McAlester
McAlester
Track and Field (Boys & Girls) - Track and Field Varsity
March 31, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Latta
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball JV
March 31, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Chickasha
@ Ada
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 31, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Chickasha
@ Ada
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 1, 2023 12:00 am
VS Kingston Tournament
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 1, 2023 12:00 am
VS Kingston Tournament
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 1, 2023 12:00 am
VS Turnpike Tournament
@ Sulphur
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 3, 2023 12:00 am
VS Heritage Hall Tournament
@ Edmond Center Court G
Boys Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Boys)
April 3, 2023 12:00 am
VS Heritage Hall Tournament
@ Edmond Center Court G
Girls Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Girls)
April 3, 2023 12:00 am
VS Heritage Hall Tournament
@ Edmond Center Court
Girls Tennis Junior High - Tennis (Girls)
April 3, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Vanoss
@ Home
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Chickasha
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Chickasha
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Madill JV
@ Madill
Girls Soccer JV - Soccer (Girls)
April 3, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Madill JV
@ Madill
Boys Soccer JV - Soccer (Boys)
April 4, 2023 12:00 am
VS Heritage Hall Tournament
@ Edmond Center Court B
Girls Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Girls)
April 4, 2023 12:00 am
VS Heritage Hall Tournament
@ Edmond Center Court
Boys Tennis Junior High - Tennis (Boys)
April 4, 2023 12:00 am
VS Heritage Hall Tournament
@ Edmond Center Court B
Boys Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Boys)
April 4, 2023 4:00 pm
VS SRC
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 4, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Chickasha
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 4, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Chickasha
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 4, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Cleveland
@ Cleveland
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 4, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Cleveland
@ Cleveland
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 6, 2023 12:00 am
VS Vanoss Festival
@ Vanoss
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 6, 2023 12:00 am
VS Duncan Team Tournament
@ Duncan
Girls Tennis Junior High - Tennis (Girls)
April 6, 2023 12:00 am
VS Duncan Team Tournament
@ Duncan
Girls Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Girls)
April 6, 2023 12:00 am
VS Duncan Team Tournament
@ Duncan
Boys Tennis Junior High - Tennis (Boys)
April 6, 2023 12:00 am
VS Duncan Team Tournament
@ Duncan
Boys Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Boys)
April 6, 2023 8:30 am
VS Duncan Invitational
Duncan C.C.
Boys Golf Varsity - Golf (Boys)
April 6, 2023 9:00 am
VS Plainview
Plainview
JH - Track and Field (Boys & Girls)
April 6, 2023 4:30 pm
VS NRC
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 6, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Byng
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 6, 2023 4:30 pm
VS NRC
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 7, 2023 12:00 am
VS Vanoss Festival
@ Vanoss
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 7, 2023 9:00 am
VS Plainview
Plainview
Track and Field (Boys & Girls) - Track and Field Varsity
April 7, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Cache
@ Cache
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 7, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Cache
@ Cache
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 8, 2023 12:00 am
VS Vanoss Festival
@ Vanoss
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 10, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Roff
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 10, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Wayne
@ Home
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Blanchard
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Blanchard
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 11, 2023 9:00 am
VS Ada
Ada
JH - Track and Field (Boys & Girls)
April 11, 2023 9:00 am
VS Ada
Ada
9th - Track and Field (Boys & Girls)
April 11, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Tecumseh
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 11, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Blanchard
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 11, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Blanchard
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 11, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Bethany
@ Ada
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 11, 2023 5:45 pm
VS Stonewall, Colbert
@ Stonewall
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 11, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Bethany
@ Ada
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 12, 2023 8:00 am
VS Regional Practice Round
Buffalo Rock G.C.
Boys Golf Varsity - Golf (Boys)
April 13, 2023 12:00 am
VS Roff Tournament
@ TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 13, 2023 12:00 am
VS Roff Tournament
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 13, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Holdenville
@ Holdenville
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 14, 2023 12:00 am
VS Ada Tournament
@ Ada
Boys Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Boys)
April 14, 2023 12:00 am
VS Roff Tournament
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 14, 2023 12:00 am
VS Ada Tournament
@ Ada
Girls Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Girls)
April 14, 2023 12:00 am
VS Ada Tournament
@ Ada
Boys Tennis Junior High - Tennis (Boys)
April 14, 2023 12:00 am
VS Roff Tournament
@ TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 14, 2023 9:00 am
VS Ada
Ada
Track and Field (Boys & Girls) - Track and Field Varsity
April 14, 2023 2:00 pm
VS Sulphur
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 14, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Newcastle
@ Newcastle
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 14, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Newcastle
@ Newcastle
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 15, 2023 12:00 am
VS Roff Tournament
@ TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 15, 2023 12:00 am
VS Ada Tournament
@ Ada
Girls Tennis Junior High - Tennis (Girls)
April 15, 2023 12:00 am
VS Roff Tournament
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 15, 2023 12:00 am
VS Ada Tournament
@ Ada
Girls Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Girls)
April 15, 2023 12:00 am
VS Ada Tournament
@ Ada
Boys Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Boys)
April 17, 2023 8:00 am
VS Plainview Invitational
Dornick/Lakeview
Boys Golf Varsity - Golf (Boys)
April 17, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Byng
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 17, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Byng
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 17, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Durant JV
@ Ada
Girls Soccer JV - Soccer (Girls)
April 17, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Durant JV
@ Ada
Boys Soccer JV - Soccer (Boys)
April 17, 2023 5:45 pm
VS Madil, Dickson
@ Madil
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 18, 2023 12:00 am
VS Madill
@ Ada
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 18, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Byng
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 18, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Byng
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 18, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Byng
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 18, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Kiowa
@ Home
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 18, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Madill
@ Ada
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 18, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Holdenville
@ Home
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 20, 2023 12:00 am
VS District
@ TBD
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 20, 2023 8:00 am
VS Del City Invitational
Trosper Park G.C.
Boys Golf Varsity - Golf (Boys)
April 20, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Pauls Valley
Pauls Valey
Track and Field (Boys & Girls) - Track and Field Varsity
April 21, 2023 12:00 am
VS Shawnee Tournament
@ Shawnee
Girls Tennis Junior High - Tennis (Girls)
April 21, 2023 12:00 am
VS Shawnee Tournament
@ Shawnee
Girls Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Girls)
April 21, 2023 12:00 am
VS Shawnee Tournament
@ Shawnee
Boys Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Boys)
April 21, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Roff
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 21, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Roff
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 21, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Latta
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 22, 2023 12:00 am
VS Shawnee Tournament
@ Shawnee
Girls Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Girls)
April 22, 2023 12:00 am
VS Shawnee Tournament
@ Shawnee
Boys Tennis Junior High - Tennis (Boys)
April 22, 2023 12:00 am
VS Shawnee Tournament
@ Shawnee
Boys Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Boys)
April 22, 2023 9:00 am
VS Midwest City
Mid West City
Track and Field (Boys & Girls) - Track and Field Varsity
April 24, 2023 8:00 am
VS Ardmore Invitational
Dornick/Lakeview
Boys Golf Varsity - Golf (Boys)
April 24, 2023 4:30 pm
VS NRC
@ Away
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 25, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Tecumseh
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 25, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Tecumseh
@ Home
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 27, 2023 12:00 am
VS 4A Districts
@ TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 27, 2023 12:00 am
VS Regional
@ TBD
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 27, 2023 8:00 am
VS Guthrie Bluejay Bash
Lake Hefner G.C.
Boys Golf Varsity - Golf (Boys)
April 28, 2023 12:00 am
VS 4A Districts
@ TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 28, 2023 12:00 am
VS Regional
@ TBD
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 29, 2023 12:00 am
VS 4A Districts
@ TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
April 29, 2023 12:00 am
VS Regional
@ TBD
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
April 30, 2023 12:00 am
VS Regional
@ TBD
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
May 1, 2023 12:00 am
VS First Playoff Game
TBA
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
May 1, 2023 12:00 am
VS Frist Playoff Game
TBA
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
May 1, 2023 8:00 am
VS 4A Regional
TBA
Boys Golf Varsity - Golf (Boys)
May 2, 2023 12:00 am
VS Team State
@ Tulsa Union
Girls Tennis Junior High - Tennis (Girls)
May 2, 2023 12:00 am
VS Team State
@ Tulsa Union
Boys Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Boys)
May 2, 2023 12:00 am
VS Team State
@ Tulsa Union
Girls Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Girls)
May 4, 2023 12:00 am
VS 4A Regionals
@ TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
May 4, 2023 12:00 am
VS State
@ TBD
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
May 5, 2023 12:00 am
VS 4A Regionals
@ TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
May 5, 2023 12:00 am
VS State
@ TBD
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
May 6, 2023 12:00 am
VS 4A Regionals
@ TBA
Baseball - Baseball Varsity
May 6, 2023 12:00 am
VS State
@ TBD
High School Slow Pitch - Softball
May 8, 2023 8:00 am
VS 4A State Tournament
Weatherford G.C.
Boys Golf Varsity - Golf (Boys)
May 9, 2023 12:00 am
VS Team State
@ Tulsa Union
Boys Tennis Junior High - Tennis (Boys)
May 9, 2023 12:00 am
VS Team State
@ Tulsa Union
Girls Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Girls)
May 9, 2023 12:00 am
VS Team State
@ Tulsa Union
Boys Tennis Varsity - Tennis (Boys)
May 9, 2023 8:00 am
VS 4A State Tournament
Weatherford G.C.
Boys Golf Varsity - Golf (Boys)